H2- Exception Report on Scheme

Update Data
Rs. in Lakh
Sl. No. Division District Block Scheme Name Scheme Category Sub Division Name of AE entrusted Name of JE entrusted Date of Sanction Date of Commencement Target Date of Completion Date Of Updation Work Order Issued FHTCs Sanctioned Cost Payment Physical Progress (in %) Financial Progress (in %)
103 764 3,03,223 59,440.17 15,653.51   26
1 Malda Division MALDAH Procurement of chemicals, consumables & glassware etc. for smooth running of water testing of 8 (eight) no. of laboratories under EE, Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/06637 Support RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Amit Biswas, Assistant Engineer Shreya Das, Junior Engineer 05/02/2020 30/06/2022 31/03/2024 24/11/2023 5 0 89.78 37.50 8 42
2 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of ADHNA Water Supply Scheme,SM/06850 Retrofitting 07/10/2020 31/12/2021 30/11/2021 12/06/2023 3 1,268 68.82 24.59 51 36
3 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of AKALPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06851 Retrofitting RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 10/11/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 1,811 96.17 31.43 39 33
4 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of ALTOR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06852 Retrofitting 07/10/2020 10/11/2020 30/11/2021 12/06/2023 3 1,707 90.94 42.52 56 47
5 Malda Division MALDAH English Bazar Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of ANANDIPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06853 Retrofitting Malda Sadar Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 10/11/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 1,125 61.62 8.75 19 14
6 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of ARJUNA Water Supply Scheme,SM/06854 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer 07/10/2020 10/11/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 1,580 84.53 25.01 83 30
7 Malda Division MALDAH Ratua - I Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of BAKHRA Water Supply Scheme ,SM/06855 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer 07/10/2020 12/10/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 1,366 73.75 10.65 69 14
8 Malda Division MALDAH Maldah (Old) Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of BARKOL Water Supply Scheme,SM/06856 Retrofitting RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Bikash Balo, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 10/11/2020 30/11/2021 12/06/2023 2 1,616 86.33 68.25 98 79
9 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of DAKSHIN BRINDABANBATI Water Supply Scheme,SM/06857 Retrofitting RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 05/05/2021 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 1,722 91.69 47.40 59 52
10 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of DAKSHIN GOURIPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06858 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 11/12/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 5 1,084 59.54 36.54 97 61
11 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of DHANJANA Water Supply Scheme,SM/06859 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Rajashree Banarjee, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 10/11/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 4 1,321 71.47 34.53 79 48
12 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of GOBINDAPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06860 Retrofitting Malda Sadar Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 1,749 93.04 54.36 67 58
13 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - II Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of GOURHANDA Water Supply Scheme,SM/06861 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 10/11/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 1,675 89.31 22.71 28 25
14 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of HARDAMNAGAR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06862 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 13/08/2021 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 878 49.15 20.07 46 41
15 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of JAGJIBANPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06863 Retrofitting RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 12/10/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 7 991 54.86 50.27 97 92
16 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of KADIRPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06864 Retrofitting 07/10/2020 05/12/2023 31/03/2021 12/06/2023 2 1,186 64.66 13.32 60 21
17 Malda Division MALDAH Ratua - I Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of MAHAMMADPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06865 Retrofitting 07/10/2020 12/10/2020 31/03/2021 12/06/2023 4 770 43.73 25.14 81 57
18 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of MIANAGAR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06867 Retrofitting RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer 07/10/2020 12/10/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 5 1,748 92.99 43.67 46 47
19 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of MIHAGHAT Water Supply Scheme,SM/06868 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer 08/10/2020 10/12/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 1 1,122 61.47 35.80 79 58
20 Malda Division MALDAH Ratua - II Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of PAHARPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06869 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer 08/10/2020 12/10/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 2 1,642 87.63 66.83 79 76
21 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of PANNAPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06870 Retrofitting Malda Sadar Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer 08/10/2020 10/11/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 2 1,735 92.34 14.69 59 16
22 Malda Division MALDAH English Bazar Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of SAILPUR Water Supply Scheme,SM/06871 Retrofitting RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Bikash Balo, Junior Engineer,Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer 08/10/2020 12/10/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 6 975 54.06 14.23 81 26
23 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of TALBANGURA Water Supply Scheme,SM/06872 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 08/10/2020 12/10/2020 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 4 1,639 87.48 47.93 83 55
24 Malda Division MALDAH Ratua - I Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of BIHARI Water Supply Scheme,SM/07007 Retrofitting 18/11/2020 02/11/2021 30/11/2022 12/06/2023 4 1,583 86.07 57.20 55 66
25 Malda Division MALDAH Supply, installation & delivery of water quality testing equipment, chemicals, consumables & glassware etc. for continuing NABL accreditation (Chemical Testing of potable water) including routine water testing of 8 nos Water Testing Laboratories along wit,SM/07971 Support RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Amit Biswas, Assistant Engineer Shreya Das, Junior Engineer 21/01/2021 19/05/2021 31/03/2024 10/11/2023 1 0 36.36 11.95 8 33
26 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Providing Functional Household Tap Connection in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of Bahirgachhi, Purba Binodpur, Sankail, Khatil, Kendua, Dakshin Sahar, Rampur, Gannadia, Basara, Parameswarpur, Arbara, Konar, Nem,SM/07972 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 26/01/2021 28/03/2022 31/03/2024 15/01/2024 94 47,698 2,518.77 1,033.16 51 41
27 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC) in connection with Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM and JAL SWAPNA) under command area of different Water Supply Schemes at different Blocks under Malda Division, PHE Dte,SM/07973 Retrofitting Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 26/01/2021 28/01/2021 31/03/2024 10/01/2024 128 1,10,880 5,777.65 1,328.35 31 23
28 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur Augmentation of Bulbulchandi PWSS.,SM/09422 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-03,Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer 17/11/2021 19/05/2022 31/03/2024 16/10/2023 8 4,929 981.06 411.28 66 42
29 Malda Division MALDAH Ratua - II AUGMENTATION OF ARIADANGA PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME,SM/10181 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Susanta Pal, JE_Deputation 17/02/2022 15/02/2023 31/03/2024 26/09/2023 28 7,524 1,896.00 609.07 53 32
30 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 100 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT(CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES OF GP MADNABATI,GOBINDAPUR & MAHESHPUR AND CHANDPUR IN BAMONGOLA DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE,SM/10215 Anganwadi Malda Sadar Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer 24/02/2022 28/06/2022 31/03/2024 09/10/2023 4 0 671.69 405.04 38 60
31 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 97 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT (CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF RATUA -II DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10216 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Sudip Kumar Mahata, Junior Engineer 24/02/2022 15/02/2023 31/03/2024 12/10/2023 3 0 787.99 583.22 18 74
32 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 129 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT (CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES OF GP-BAMONGOLA,JAGDALA & PAKUAHAT IN BAMONGOLA DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10242 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Amit Biswas, Assistant Engineer Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer 24/02/2022 27/12/2022 31/03/2024 07/12/2023 4 0 866.48 357.31 37 41
33 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 75 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT (CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF HARISHCHANDRAPUR-II DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10243 Anganwadi Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 24/02/2022 27/12/2022 31/03/2024 16/10/2023 4 0 503.77 255.24 22 51
34 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 118 nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT (CWPP)AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF GP-CHAKNAGAR,SALAIDANGA,SAHAJADPUR,GAZOLE-I,GAZOLE-II & BAHIRGACHHI -II IN GAZOLE DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE,SM/10244 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer 24/02/2022 20/05/2022 31/03/2024 09/10/2023 3 0 792.59 613.33 52 77
35 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 90 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT (CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF GP-MAHANANDATOLA,BELAIMARI,BHADO,SAMSI,CHANDMONI-I& CHANDMONI-II IN RATUA-I DEV BLOCK,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10245 Anganwadi Malda Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer ,Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sujit Sarkar, Junior Engineer 24/02/2022 20/05/2022 31/03/2024 16/08/2023 3 0 731.13 533.28 74 73
36 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 121 Nos. STANDALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANTS(CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF GP-MANGALPURA,AKTOIL,HABIBPUR,BAIDYAPUR & JAJOIL IN HABIBPUR DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10246 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Amit Biswas, Assistant Engineer Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer 24/02/2022 09/05/2023 31/03/2024 16/10/2023 6 0 812.74 171.18 24 21
37 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 96 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT(CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF OLD MALDA DEV BLOCK,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE,SM/10247 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer 24/02/2022 29/06/2022 31/03/2024 14/10/2023 3 0 644.82 363.79 69 56
38 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I Augmentation of Uttar Harishandropur piped water supply scheme.,SM/10291 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Junior Engineer-05 28/02/2022 27/06/2022 31/03/2024 26/09/2023 14 8,400 2,014.31 552.98 48 27
39 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 105 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT(CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF GP -BAHIRGACHHI-I,PANDUA,MAJHRA,RANIGANJ-I & RANIGANJ-II IN GAZOLE DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10303 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer 02/03/2022 20/06/2022 31/03/2024 10/10/2023 4 0 705.27 331.11 22 47
40 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 89 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT(CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF HARISHCHANDRAPUR-I DEV BLOCK MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE,SM/10304 Anganwadi Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 02/03/2022 17/11/2022 31/03/2024 06/12/2023 7 0 597.80 262.89 51 44
41 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 62 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT(CWPP)AT ANGANWADI CENTRES (AWCs) OF GP- RATUA,BAHARAL,KAHALA & DEBIPUR IN RATUA -I DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10305 Anganwadi Malda Division Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sujit Sarkar, Junior Engineer 02/03/2022 16/01/2023 31/03/2024 23/11/2023 4 0 503.66 249.95 24 50
42 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 128 Nos. STANDALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT (CWPP)AT ANGANWADI CENTRES(AWCs) OF GP-AIHO,BULBULCHANDI,KANTURKA,DHUMPUR,RISHIPUR& SRIRAMPUR IN HABIBPUR DEV BLOCK MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10306 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer 02/03/2022 20/05/2022 31/03/2024 11/12/2023 3 0 859.76 511.97 71 60
43 Malda Division MALDAH INSTALLATION OF 85 Nos. STAND ALONE COMMUNITY PURIFICATION PLANT(CWPP) AT ANGANWADI CENTRES OF GP-ALAL,KARKACH,DEOTALA& BABUPUR IN GAZOLE DEV BLOCK ,MALDA UNDER MALDA DIVISION,PHE DTE.,SM/10307 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer 02/03/2022 16/01/2023 31/03/2024 01/08/2023 3 0 570.94 242.34 23 42
44 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of stand alone community purification plant (108 nos.) at Anganwadi centres(AWCs) of Chanchal-I dev block ,Malda under Malda Division,PHE Dte.,SM/10379 Anganwadi RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Yusuf Sk, Junior Engineer,Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 10/02/2023 31/03/2024 10/01/2024 5 0 725.43 341.27 79 47
45 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant at Anganwadi(103 nos) Centres (AWCs) of Chanchal-II Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10380 Anganwadi Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 21/02/2023 31/03/2024 16/10/2023 6 0 836.73 85.33 23 10
46 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant at Schools(112 nos )of Harishchandrapur-II Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10381 School Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 27/12/2022 31/03/2024 10/01/2024 6 0 665.38 387.75 77 58
47 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant (71 nos.) at Schools of Ratua-II Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10382 School Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer,Sudip Kumar Mahata, Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 17/01/2023 31/03/2024 11/12/2023 4 0 521.68 262.33 39 50
48 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant (128 nos.) at Schools of Gazole Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10383 School RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 17/01/2023 31/03/2024 01/12/2023 8 0 760.43 343.84 39 45
49 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant at Schools(77 nos.) of Chanchal-II Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10384 School Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 20/02/2023 31/03/2024 09/11/2023 5 0 565.76 273.21 72 48
50 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant at Schools(87 nos) of Ratua-I Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10385 School Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 27/12/2022 31/03/2024 13/09/2023 5 0 639.24 261.55 16 41
51 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant at Schools(94 nos) of Habibpur Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10386 School RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Amit Biswas, Assistant Engineer Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 20/02/2023 31/03/2024 08/12/2023 5 0 558.44 226.81 6 41
52 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant at Schools(112 no) of Chanchal-I Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10387 School Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Mr. Susanta Pal, JE_Deputation 23/03/2022 07/02/2023 31/03/2024 11/01/2024 5 0 665.38 454.34 13 68
53 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant at Schools(100 nos) of Harishchandrapur-I Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10388 School Chanchal Sub-Division Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Mr. Susanta Pal, JE_Deputation 23/03/2022 17/01/2023 31/03/2024 19/09/2023 5 0 594.09 298.06 70 50
54 Malda Division MALDAH Installation of Stand-Alone Community Purification Plant at Schools(50 nos) of Bamangola Dev. Block, Malda under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/10389 School RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Amit Biswas, Assistant Engineer Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer 23/03/2022 17/11/2022 31/03/2024 11/12/2023 8 0 297.04 173.47 28 58
55 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I Augmentation of Khusida Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/10397 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Susanta Pal, JE_Deputation 31/03/2022 10/04/2023 31/03/2024 16/01/2024 10 4,712 1,114.10 302.12 26 27
56 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I Ground Water Based for Tulshihatta Zone-II Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/11587 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Junior Engineer-05 22/07/2022 28/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 7 1,395 510.87 12.27 2 2
57 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Alal Zone-I Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/12075 New RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-07 02/09/2022 17/05/2023 31/03/2024 24/03/2024 6 1,971 732.76 117.93 14 16
58 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I Hatinda Piped Water Supply Scheme.,SM/12078 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Susanta Pal, JE_Deputation 02/09/2022 30/12/2022 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 10 4,783 959.77 362.62 33 38
59 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I KHARANGAPUR JABRA Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/12183 New Chanchal Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-05 07/09/2022 30/06/2023 31/03/2024 07/07/2023 5 781 273.29 0.00 1 0
60 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I SERBABAR BALARAMPUR Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/12184 New Chanchal Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 07/09/2022 27/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 4 2,967 761.34 97.56 10 13
61 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I SWARUPGANJ Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/12185 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Junior Engineer-05 07/09/2022 11/05/2023 31/03/2024 24/03/2024 8 3,192 686.89 155.95 19 23
62 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II DAKSHIN BHAKURIA Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/12186 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Susanta Pal, JE_Deputation 06/09/2022 26/06/2023 31/03/2024 28/06/2023 5 969 312.99 2.94 1 1
63 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I KISMAT BAROL Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/12190 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Junior Engineer-05 07/09/2022 28/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 4 2,326 605.67 10.84 0 2
64 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II MALIOR PWSS,SM/12192 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Susanta Pal, JE_Deputation 07/09/2022 17/11/2022 31/03/2024 31/01/2024 8 2,789 651.07 112.07 16 17
65 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I BANGRUA PWSS,SM/12193 New Chanchal Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 07/09/2022 17/02/2023 31/03/2024 13/10/2023 6 900 265.83 14.34 8 5
66 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I PARO PWSS,SM/12195 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Junior Engineer-05 07/09/2022 29/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 5 1,995 442.87 0.00 0 0
67 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Source Augmentation of Kutub Sahar Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/12317 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-07 09/09/2022 03/11/2022 31/03/2024 20/09/2023 12 1,275 268.41 48.87 7 18
68 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I Daudpur Piped water supply scheme in Chanchal-I Block, Dist-Malda,SM/12338 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Rajashree Banarjee, Junior Engineer 12/09/2022 30/12/2022 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 7 1,607 611.23 24.20 22 4
69 Malda Division MALDAH Maldah (Old) Augmentation of Jatradanga Piped water supply scheme,SM/12734 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sujit Sarkar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-07 20/09/2022 30/12/2022 31/03/2023 12/06/2023 7 1,133 390.21 27.73 4 7
70 Malda Division MALDAH Procurement of chemicals, Instruments and glassware including OMAS Consumables and Annual Computer Maintenance and peripherals of both PHED & NGO managed laboratories under Malda Division, PHE Dte. ,SM/12741 Support RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Amit Biswas, Assistant Engineer Shreya Das, Junior Engineer 20/09/2022 29/09/2022 31/03/2024 15/01/2024 28 0 197.49 98.46 13 50
71 Malda Division MALDAH Bamangola Source Augmentation of Basara Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/12760 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-03 20/09/2022 07/11/2022 31/03/2024 10/08/2023 6 0 208.40 0.27 15 0
72 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Uttar Mahinagar Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/12765 New RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-07,Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer 20/09/2022 22/03/2023 31/03/2024 15/12/2023 6 919 377.31 49.00 8 13
73 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I MATIHARPUR Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/12769 New Chanchal Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-05 20/09/2022 28/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 5 3,531 929.69 64.97 5 7
74 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur JAMALPUR Piped Water Supply Scheme.,SM/12879 New RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-03,Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer,Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer 23/09/2022 10/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 5 4,212 988.74 76.10 11 8
75 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole ALINAGAR Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/13431 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-07 02/11/2022 27/02/2023 31/03/2024 05/09/2023 8 2,356 683.89 186.03 26 27
76 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur HORGOA Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/13432 New RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-03,Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer 02/11/2022 27/06/2023 31/03/2024 08/12/2023 5 1,714 643.41 119.74 23 19
77 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I Ground Water Based Augmentation of Chanchal Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/13792 Augmentation Chanchal Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-05 22/11/2022 05/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 7 11,149 2,616.08 34.88 13 1
78 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I KHARBA PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME.,SM/13793 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Junior Engineer-05 22/11/2022 30/12/2022 31/03/2024 22/08/2023 11 5,400 1,072.98 146.40 3 14
79 Malda Division MALDAH Ratua - I Ratua Zone-II Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/14097 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sujit Sarkar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-05 15/12/2022 15/02/2023 31/03/2024 10/08/2023 4 3,524 1,023.19 3.81 7 0
80 Malda Division MALDAH Ratua - I Augmentation of Baharal Zone-I & II Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/14099 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sujit Sarkar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-05 15/12/2022 06/02/2023 31/03/2024 17/10/2023 5 5,251 1,983.76 4.59 8 0
81 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole FATEPUR Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/14173 New RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-07,Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer 09/01/2023 26/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 4 4,277 1,472.95 61.41 11 4
82 Malda Division MALDAH Bamangola Source Augmentation of Khatil Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/14420 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-03 20/01/2023 09/05/2023 31/03/2024 16/10/2023 6 0 164.92 7.48 8 5
83 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole RAJARAM CHAK PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME,SM/14461 New RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-07,Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer 20/01/2023 26/06/2023 31/03/2024 28/06/2023 7 1,274 440.06 15.12 1 3
84 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II Source Augmentation of Dakshin Gouripur Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15073 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Sanjit Sarkar, Junior Engineer ,Junior Engineer-05 04/02/2023 29/03/2023 31/03/2024 09/11/2023 4 0 96.31 16.60 11 17
85 Malda Division MALDAH Ratua - I Source Augmentation of Bihari Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15083 Augmentation Chanchal Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 04/02/2023 17/02/2023 31/03/2024 07/08/2023 4 0 75.97 5.35 14 7
86 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Source Augmentation of Moyna Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15093 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-07,Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer,Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer 04/02/2023 20/03/2023 31/03/2024 11/10/2023 7 950 196.91 30.54 23 16
87 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I Source Augmentation of Kendua Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15106 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Rajashree Banarjee, Junior Engineer 04/02/2023 17/02/2023 31/03/2024 06/07/2023 4 1,658 149.47 12.02 22 8
88 Malda Division MALDAH English Bazar Source Augmentation of Sailpur Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15108 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Mr. Amit Biswas, Assistant Engineer,Assistant Engineer - II Bikash Balo, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-06 04/02/2023 12/09/2023 31/03/2024 11/10/2023 6 150 100.43 34.07 15 34
89 Malda Division MALDAH Bamangola Source Augmentation of Parameswarpur Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15110 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-03,Mukaddar Parvage, Junior Engineer 04/02/2023 21/03/2023 31/03/2024 14/10/2023 4 130 119.40 38.83 39 33
90 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II Source Augmentation of Sadlichak Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15112 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Susanta Pal, JE_Deputation 04/02/2023 17/02/2023 31/03/2024 11/07/2023 4 0 84.77 6.87 30 8
91 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur AUGMENTATION OF AIHO ZONE-I PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME,SM/15155 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-03 07/02/2023 22/03/2023 31/03/2024 11/12/2023 7 1,413 398.39 103.17 30 26
92 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur AUMENTATION OF AIHO ZONE-II PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME,SM/15188 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-03,Sumit Kumar Ganguly, Junior Engineer 07/02/2023 21/03/2023 31/03/2024 19/09/2023 6 2,641 390.50 44.55 13 11
93 Malda Division MALDAH Habibpur Source Augmentation of Dakshin Brindabanbati Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15201 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-03 06/02/2023 29/03/2023 31/03/2024 03/01/2024 6 450 196.28 10.00 20 5
94 Malda Division MALDAH Chanchal - I MATHURAPUR PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME,SM/15248 New Chanchal Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-05 07/02/2023 12/05/2023 31/03/2024 16/01/2024 6 2,416 572.13 79.95 16 14
95 Malda Division MALDAH Manikchak Augmentation of Uttar Chandipur Zone- IV A Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/15308 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Rahul Das Biswas, Junior Engineer 10/02/2023 03/05/2023 31/03/2024 04/01/2024 7 340 853.57 23.58 8 3
96 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - I AUGMENTATION OF BHINGOL PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME,SM/15948 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - I,Mr. Sumit Kumar Ghosh, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Mr. Tilok Roy, Junior Engineer 22/02/2023 08/06/2023 31/03/2024 13/10/2023 5 733 254.87 26.08 14 10
97 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Augmentation of Alal Zone-III Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/15951 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Biswajit Gosh, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-07 22/02/2023 08/06/2023 31/03/2024 05/03/2024 6 683 425.25 38.40 24 9
98 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Augmentation of Adina Zone-II Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/15956 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-07 22/02/2023 02/05/2023 31/03/2024 03/10/2023 6 649 355.78 144.21 45 41
99 Malda Division MALDAH Gazole Augmentation of Adina Zone-I Piped Water Supply Scheme,SM/15958 Augmentation Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Ramen Karmakar, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-07 22/02/2023 26/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 5 972 543.44 7.35 12 1
100 Malda Division MALDAH Maldah (Old) SUJAPUR PIPED WATER SUPPLY SCHEME,SM/15962 New Malda Mechanical Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Bikash Balo, Junior Engineer,Junior Engineer-07 22/02/2023 07/06/2023 31/03/2024 15/01/2024 4 1,287 579.04 35.97 9 6
101 Malda Division MALDAH Manikchak Augmentation of Uttar Chandipur Zone- I Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/16053 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Prosanta Mandal, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Rahul Das Biswas, Junior Engineer 22/02/2023 26/04/2023 31/03/2024 31/01/2024 4 125 600.59 69.48 19 12
102 Malda Division MALDAH Manikchak Augmentation of Uttar Chandipur Zone- II Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/16382 Augmentation RWS Malda Sub-Division Assistant Engineer - II,Mr. Arnab Giri, Assistant Engineer Junior Engineer-05,Rahul Das Biswas, Junior Engineer 28/02/2023 22/06/2023 31/03/2024 12/06/2023 5 500 989.61 0.00 0 0
103 Malda Division MALDAH Harischandrapur - II Augmentation of Bejpura Piped Water Supply Scheme under Malda Division, PHE Dte.,SM/18910 Augmentation 09/10/2023 09/04/2024 09/10/2023 0 0 133.47 0.00 0 0
Total 764 3,03,223 59,440.17 15,653.51   26