logo-jalswapno
Total no. of Laboratory NABL Accredited / Recognized
Sl. No.  District  Laboratory NABL Status
1 Pashim Medinipur Abash Saradamoyee Unnayan Pasishad Recognized
2 Purba Medinipur Abhyudaya Haldia Recognized
3 Birbhum Ahmedpur Sub District Lab Recognized
4 Purba Bardhaman Aikatan Devolopment Society Gushkara Recognized
5 South 24 Parganas Akshaynagar Pallisri Sanghya Recognized
6 Kalimpong Algarah Sub District Lab Recognized
7 Alipurduar Alipurduar Sub District Lab Accredited
8 Hooghly Amartya Rural Welfare & Research Centre Recognized
9 South 24 Parganas Amtala Sub District Lab Recognized
10 Murshidabad Amtala Village Organisation Society Recognized
11 Howrah Anandaniketan Recognized
12 Purba Bardhaman Anukhal Sub District Lab Recognized
13 Paschim Bardhaman Asansol Sub District Lab Recognized
14 North 24 Parganas Asesh Roy WTL Recognized
15 North 24 Parganas Bagda Sub District Lab Recognized
16 Purulia Bagmundi Sub District Lab Recognized
17 Nadia Bagula Sub District Lab Recognized
18 Murshidabad Baharampur Mechanical Division Recognized
19 South 24 Parganas Bakkhali Sub District Lab Recognized
20 Purulia Balarampur WTP Recognized
21 Pashim Medinipur Balichak Sub District Lab Recognized
22 Maldah Balupur WTP site Recognized
23 Bankura Bankura District Lab Accredited
24 Nadia Bara Andulia Mahila Samity Recognized
25 Purulia Barabazar Sub District Lab Recognized
26 Purba Bardhaman Bardhaman District Lab Accredited
27 North 24 Parganas Barrackpure Mangal Pandey WTP Site Accredited
28 South 24 Parganas Baruipur WTP site Recognized
29 South 24 Parganas Basanti Sub District Lab Recognized
30 North 24 Parganas Basirhat Sub District Lab Recognized
31 Pashim Medinipur Belda Sub District Lab Recognized
32 Pashim Medinipur Belda Suryaprabha Guchchha Samity Recognized
33 Jhargram Belpahari Sub District Lab Recognized
34 Pashim Medinipur Bhikni Nischintapur Sub District Laboratory Recognized
35 South 24 Parganas Bijoygarh Hospital Laboratory Accredited
36 Nadia Binoy Badal Dinesh Club Recognized
37 Alipurduar Birpara Sub- District Lab Recognized
38 Bankura Bishnupur Sub District Lab Recognized
39 North 24 Parganas Bishnupur Sub District Lab Recognized
40 North 24 Parganas Bithari Disha Recognized
41 North 24 Parganas Bodai Sub District Lab Recognized
42 Birbhum Bolpur Mechanical Division Lab Recognized
43 Purba Bardhaman Bonnabagram Sub District Lab Recognized
44 Coochbehar Boys Recreation Club Recognized
45 Bankura Brajarajpur Tentulia Mahila & Sishu Kalyan Samity Recognized
46 South 24 Parganas Buita Sub District Lab Recognized
47 Maldah Bulbul Chandi Sub District Lab Recognized
48 Purulia Bundwan WTP Site Recognized
49 Pashim Medinipur C.K.Road Sub District Lab Recognized
50 South 24 Parganas Canning Sub District Lab Recognized
51 North 24 Parganas Central District Laboratory Accredited
52 Jalpaiguri Chalsa Sub District Lab Recognized
53 Maldah Chanchol Subdivision Recognized
54 Hooghly Chandannagar Sub District Lab Recognized
55 North 24 Parganas Chandpara Sub District Lab Recognized
56 Pashim Medinipur Chandrakona Municipal Sub District Lab Recognized
57 Purulia Cheliyama Sub District Lab Recognized
58 Bankura Chhoto Sarenga Co-Operative Labour Contract & Cons Recognized
59 Purulia Co-Ordination Lia Recognized
60 Murshidabad Community Polytechnique Cell, Murshidabad Institute of Technology Recognized
61 Purba Medinipur Contai WTP Lab Recognized
62 Coochbehar Coochbihar District Lab Accredited
63 Dakshin Dinajpur Dakshin Dinajpur District Lab Accredited
64 South 24 Parganas Dakshin Roypur WTP site Accredited
65 Pashim Medinipur Dantan Sub District Lab Recognized
66 Maldah Dariapur WTP Site Recognized
67 Jalpaiguri Dhupguri Municipal Sub District Lab Recognized
68 South 24 Parganas Diamond Harbour Sub District Lab Recognized
69 Purba Bardhaman Dr. Chatterjees Village Welfair Society Recognized
70 Purulia Dubra Sub District Lab Recognized
71 Purba Medinipur Erashal Sub District Lab, Chanditala Recognized
72 Murshidabad Farakka Block Bidi Shramik Kalyan Samity Recognized
73 North 24 Parganas Forum of Scientists Engineers and Technologists (FOSET) Recognized
74 Murshidabad Gagtai Sub District Lab Recognized
75 Howrah Gandalpara Nabin Pragati Seva Samity Recognized
76 Bankura Gangajal Ghati Sub District Lab Recognized
77 Purba Bardhaman Ganganandapur Sub District Lab Recognized
78 Pashim Medinipur Garhbeta Sub District Lab Recognized
79 Maldah Ghagol W/s Scheme Recognized
80 Pashim Medinipur Ghatal Sub District Lab Recognized
81 Jhargram Gidhni Sub District Lab Recognized
82 Uttar Dinajpur Goalpokhar Sub District Lab Recognized
83 North 24 Parganas Gokhna Sub District Lab Recognized
84 Paschim Bardhaman Gopalpur Sub District Lab Recognized
85 Jhargram Gopiballavpur Sub District Lab Recognized
86 Purba Medinipur Gram Mangal Recognized
87 Nadia Habibpur Sub District Lab Recognized
88 North 24 Parganas Habra Sub District Lab Recognized
89 Purba Medinipur Haldia Sub District Lab Recognized
90 Coochbehar Haldibari Municipality Sub District Lab Recognized
91 Nadia Haranagar Samabay Krishi Unnayan Samity Ltd Recognized
92 Murshidabad Hariharpara Sub District Lab Recognized
93 Murshidabad Haripur Dr. Ambedkar Jana Seva Mission Recognized
94 North 24 Parganas Haroa Sub District Lab Recognized
95 Bankura Hijaldaha Vivekananda Seva Samity Recognized
96 Hooghly Hooghly District Lab Accredited
97 Howrah Howrah Division, PHE Dte.(Domjur) Accredited
98 Murshidabad Islampur Sub District Lab Recognized
99 Uttar Dinajpur Itahar Sub District Lab Recognized
100 Purulia Jabala Agrani Tarun Club Recognized
101 Murshidabad Jalangi Sub District Lab Recognized
102 Jalpaiguri Jalpaiguri District Lab Accredited
103 Murshidabad Jangipur WTP Site Recognized
104 Purulia Jhalda Aug WTP site Recognized
105 Jhargram Jhargram Mahakuma Janasiksha Parasar Samity Recognized
106 Murshidabad Joykrishnapur Sub District Lab Recognized
107 Purulia Joypur Sub District Lab Recognized
108 Paschim Bardhaman Kalyaneswari WTP Site Recognized
109 Hooghly Kamarpukur Sub District Lab Recognized
110 Birbhum Kanachi Khadi Bhandar Sanitary Mart Recognized
111 Pashim Medinipur Kangsabati Guccha Samity Recognized
112 Pashim Medinipur Keshiary Sub District Lab Recognized
113 Pashim Medinipur Kharagpur WTP scheme Recognized
114 Birbhum Khoyrasole Pally Mangal Samity Recognized
115 Purba Medinipur Kolaghat Sub District Lab Recognized
116 Nadia Krishnaganj Sub District Lab Recognized
117 Nadia Krishnanagar Sub District Lab Recognized
118 Purba Medinipur Kudi Sub District Lab Recognized
119 Dakshin Dinajpur Kushmandi Sub District Lab Recognized
120 Murshidabad Lalbagh Sub district Lab Recognized
121 Jhargram Lalgargh Sub District Lab Recognized
122 Paschim Bardhaman Laudaha Sub District Lab Recognized
123 Purba Medinipur Lokajagaran RKMLP Gram Unnayan Kendra Recognized
124 Murshidabad Mahyampur WTP site Recognized
125 Maldah Malda District Lab Accredited
126 Birbhum Mayureswar Sub District Lab Recognized
127 Pashim Medinipur Mednipur District Lab Accredited
128 Coochbehar Mekliganj Municipality Sub District Lab Recognized
129 Dakshin Dinajpur Molladighi Rural Development Society Recognized
130 Purba Medinipur Moyna Sub District Lab, Moyna Recognized
131 Bankura Mukutmanipur WTP Site Recognized
132 Birbhum Murarai Sub District Lab Recognized
133 Murshidabad Murshidabad District Lab Berhampur Accredited
134 Nadia Nadia District Lab Accredited
135 Nadia Nadia Zilla Ganatantrik Mahila Hrindan Samity Ltd Recognized
136 Kalimpong Neorakhola W/S Mnt. Division Recognized
137 Hooghly Netaji Mahavidalaya Water Analysis Lab Recognized
138 North 24 Parganas North 24 Parganas District Lab Accredited
139 Bankura Onda Sub District Lab Recognized
140 Purba Bardhaman Parulia Sub District Lab Recognized
141 North 24 Parganas Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Recognized
142 Dakshin Dinajpur Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Recognized
143 South 24 Parganas Paschim Banga Vigyan Mancha Recognized
144 Birbhum Patelnagar Sub District Lab Recognized
145 North 24 Parganas Pather Panchali Seva Samity Recognized
146 Dakshin Dinajpur Patiram Sub District Lab Recognized
147 Bankura Patrasayar Sub District Lab Recognized
148 Uttar Dinajpur Prashika Rural Devolopment Organization Recognized
149 Purba Medinipur Purba medinipur District Lab Accredited
150 Purulia Purulia District Agragami Mahila O Sishu Mangal Samity Recognized
151 Purulia Purulia District Lab Accredited
152 Coochbehar Putiabara Masia Sub District Lab Recognized
153 Purulia Raghunathpur Sub District Lab Recognized
154 Purulia Raghunathpur WTP Site Recognized
155 South 24 Parganas Raidighi Sub District Lab Recognized
156 Uttar Dinajpur Raiganj Division Accredited
157 Bankura Raipur Sub District Lab Recognized
158 Jalpaiguri Rajganj Welfare Organization Recognized
159 South 24 Parganas Ramganga Sub District Lab Recognized
160 South 24 Parganas Ramkrishana Mission Loke Siksha Parishad (RKMLSP)(Narendrapur) Recognized
161 Purba Medinipur Ramnagar Sub District Lab Recognized
162 Birbhum Rampurhat Paribesh Pariseva Recognized
163 Howrah Ranapara Gram Bikash Kendra Recognized
164 Murshidabad Rejinagar Sub District Lab Recognized
165 Murshidabad Rural National Club Recognized
166 Pashim Medinipur Sabang Palli Mangal Guchchha Samity Recognized
167 South 24 Parganas Sagar Mangal (under RKMLSP) Recognized
168 Murshidabad Sagardighi Sub District Lab Recognized
169 Pashim Medinipur Sahid Khudiram Seva Samity Recognized
170 Purba Bardhaman Saktigarh Sub District Lab Recognized
171 Murshidabad Salar Sub District Lab Recognized
172 Bankura Saltora Sub District Lab Recognized
173 Alipurduar Samuktala Sub- District Lab Recognized
174 Bankura Sanadandha Sub District Lab Recognized
175 Purba Bardhaman Sankari W/S. Scheme Recognized
176 Purulia Santuri Sub District Lab Recognized
177 Bankura Sarberia Sub District Lab Recognized
178 Pashim Medinipur Sarbik Gram Vikas Kendra Recognized
179 Hooghly Sarvik Vivekananda Gram Seva Sanstha Recognized
180 Purba Bardhaman Satgachia Sub District Lab Recognized
181 Purba Bardhaman Sehera Sub District Lab Recognized
182 Hooghly Serampore Sub District Lab Recognized
183 Purba Medinipur Serkhanchak Sub District Lab Recognized
184 Murshidabad Sevabrata Recognized
185 Purba Bardhaman Shastri Smrity Sangaha Recognized
186 Howrah Silampur Sub District Lab Recognized
187 Darjeeling Siliguri W/S Division Lab Accredited
188 Darjeeling Sindhap Sub District Lab, Jore-Banglow Sukhiapokhri Recognized
189 Purulia Sirkabad Sub District Lab Recognized
190 Purulia Sister Nivedita Oldage Home Recognized
191 Bankura Sonamukhi Bikalpa Unayan Samity Recognized
192 Purba Medinipur Sri Ramakrishna Guccha Samity Recognized
193 Bankura Taldangra Sub District Lab Recognized
194 Purba Medinipur Tamralipta Guchchha Samity Recognized
195 Coochbehar Taterkuthi Netaji Sangha Recognized
196 Nadia Tehatta Sub District Lab Recognized
197 Birbhum Tubgram Gramak Unnayan Samity Recognized
198 Purba Medinipur Vivekananda Kalyan Parishad Recognized
199 Purba Medinipur Vivekananda Yuva Parishad Recognized
200 North 24 Parganas WBCADC Deganga Project Recognized
201 Uttar Dinajpur WBCADC Kaliagang Project Recognized
202 Nadia WBCADC Ranaghat II Project Recognized
203 North 24 Parganas Youth Devolpment Centre Recognized